Lot 9009

A collection of literature and price lists, 2nd half 20th century

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms - online | O80s | Online auction | 841 Lots

G. Koch "Die Jagdgewehre der Gegenwart" (Reprint). A. Zimmer "Die Jagd-Feuergewehre" (Reprint). Mahrholdt "Waffen-Lexikon". J. Lugs "Handfeuerwaffen", 2 Bde. (Schuber gerissen). E. Kettner "Jagdwaffenkunde". N. Klups "Der Drilling". F. Goldtschmidt "Künstlerische Waffengravuren Ferlacher Meister". Visier Special "Pistole 08". Dazu Anschütz-Kataloge 1967 und 1969, Preislisten von Gustav Jehn 1962, 1964, drei Kataloge zur B&A-Waffenauktion (Suhl) mit Waffen von Honecker und Mielke etc. Teilweise leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren.

Zustand:II

Questions about the lot?

Our online auction "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" includes 842 lots. The auction starts on Monday, November 25, 2019 at 10:00 am (lot no. 9001 - 9842). The pre-sale view will take place from Wednesday, 6.11. until Sunday, 10.11., Sunday, 17.11. and on Friday, 22.11.2019 from 2 to 6 pm (CET).