Lot 8051

Two muzzle-loading guns, India, 19th century

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms | O95s | Online auction | 610 Lots

Luntenschlossgewehre, jeweils mit gezogenem, glattem Lauf im Kaliber 14 bzw. 15 mm. Schlossmechaniken beschädigt. Halbschäfte stellenweise mit Rissen und Fehlstellen. Unterschiedliche, starke Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Länge 100 und 129 cm.

Provenance: Aus deutschem Adelsbesitz.

Condition: III - IV Questions about the lot?

The auction starts on Wednesday, February 1, 2023 at 10 am (CET). The pre-sale view will take place from January 25 - 28, 2023 in our auction rooms at Bretonischer Ring 3 in 85630 Grasbrunn / Munich from 11 am to 5 pm (CET).