Lot 3601

A Walther long-barreled flare gun (Army Model)

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms | A82s | Live auction | 655 Lots

Kal. 4, Nr. 12522, nummerngleich. Fast blanker Lauf, Länge 232 mm. Gesamtlänge 325 mm. Gewicht 1460 g. Beschuss Krone/BU und Krone/S. Ohne Ladeanzeiger. Breiter Hahn. Kleiner Abzugsbügel. Links am Rahmen Walther-Firmierung, darunter "N 4002" (= Kennzahl für eine Signalpistole ohne Zubehör). Rechts am Rahmen zweizeilig gemarkt "10 Gauge / 78-N 20809". Fertigung in Ganzstahl, brüniert, Tragespuren hauptsächlich am Lauf. Hahn und Abzug mit Resten von Blau. Gelenkbolzen gelb angelassen. Nussholzgriffschalen mit Fischhaut. Extrem seltenes Sammlerstück in sehr guter Erhaltung. Länge 33 cm.WBK: Attention - For this gun we will need to obtain an export license for you, based on your import permit (if needed in your country) or through your firearms dealerCondition: II Questions about the lot?

The auction includes 656 lots and starts on Wednesday, May 27, 2020 at 10 am (CET). Lot no. 3001 - 3656. The pre-sale viewing will take place from May 21 - 24, 2020 from 2 to 6 pm (CET). However, the number of participants for both auction and viewing is limited due to Covid-19 restrictions and requires an appointment. Bring your favourite breathing mask! Prior to any visit please check our website - we'll update it as soon as the situation changes.