Lot 9630

Karabiner Mod. 1935 ("Carabineros"), Mauser

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms - online | O80s | Online auction | 841 Lots

Kal. 7x57, Nr. 3542, Blanker Lauf. Beschuss Krone/BUGN. Hülsenkopf mit gekreuzten Karabinern gemarkt "Chile Orden y Patria / Modelo 1935". Originale Brünierung an der Hülse, Lauf mit Beschlägen, Abzugsbügel und Magazindeckel mit Resten von Brünierung. Nussholzschaft mit Tragespuren, Beriemung und Putzstock. Ohne Verschluss. Länge 106 cm.

Erlaubnispflichtig / German export license required: yes

Zustand:II -

Questions about the lot?

Our online auction "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" includes 842 lots. The auction starts on Monday, November 25, 2019 at 10:00 am (lot no. 9001 - 9842). The pre-sale view will take place from Wednesday, 6.11. until Sunday, 10.11., Sunday, 17.11. and on Friday, 22.11.2019 from 2 to 6 pm (CET).