Lot 195

A pair of percussion pistols for indoor shooting, South German, ca. 1850

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms | A80s | Live auction | 918 Lots

Hammer price € 1,500

Brünierte Oktagonalläufe im Kaliber 4 mm, buntgehärtete Schlosskästen mit außenliegenden Hähnen und seitlich ausschwenkbaren Verschlüssen/Pistonen, die Ladehebel in den Abzugsbügeln (schwergängig). Zweiteilige Halbschäfte mit kannelierten Griffen und eisernen Garnituren. Brünierung berieben, Schlossmechaniken müde bzw. defekt, Schäfte bestoßen und mit Gebrauchsspuren. Länge je 33 cm.

Zustand: II - III

Questions about the lot?

Day 1 of our live auction "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" includes 924 lots. The auction starts on Monday, November 11, 2019 at 10:00 am (lot no. 1 - 924). The pre-sale viewing will take place from Wednesday, 6.11. until Sunday, 10.11., and on Sunday, 17.11.2019 from 2 to 6 pm (CET).