Lot 9669

A flintlock pistol M an 13

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms | O82s | Online auction | 109 Lots

Glatter Lauf im Kaliber 17,5 mm. Lauf mit sichtbaren Bearbeitungsspuren, Steinschloss "M. imp St. Etienne". Nussholzschaft mit Messinggarnitur und tiefen Abnahmemarken, eiserner Ladestock. Schaft mit Gebrauchsspuren und restaurierten Ausbrüchen im Schlossbereich. Mechanisch in Ordnung. Länge 35 cm.

Condition: II - III

Questions about the lot?

The post-auction sales to our "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" auction from June 24, 2020 has already started, and will run all the way through August 2, 2020. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium of 25%.