Lot 8004

A text part on the Spitzer weapons collection and a weapons exhibition catalogue of the Mähr. Museum in Brno

Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world | O82aw | Online auction | 206 Lots

Textteil der bekannten Waffensammlung in der Galerie Georges Petit, Paris 1895, mit beiliegender (fotokopierter) Ergebnisliste. Rücken beschädigt, Ecken etwas bestoßen, die Seiten nicht aufgeschnitten. Dazu Wendelin Boeheim, Ausstellungskatalog des Mähr. Kunstgewerbemuseums im Jahre 1885 über "Waffen, Kriegs- und Jagd-Geräthe", 28 Textseiten mit 26 SW-Tafeln europäischer und orientalischer Waffen. Im neuen Leineneinband.Condition: II - Questions about the lot?

The post-auction sales to our "Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world" auction from June 23, 2020 has already started, and will run all the way through August 2, 2020. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium of 25%.