Lot 8003

A. Jubinal, "La Armeria Real de Madrid", Paris, circa 1840

Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world | O82aw | Online auction | 206 Lots

Großformatiges Tafelwerk mit 45 S. und 40 Kupferstichen. Im originalen Halbledereinband mit goldgeprägtem Rücken. Berieben, Ecken leicht bestoßen, Seiten teilweise etwas stockfleckig.Condition: II Questions about the lot?

The post-auction sales to our "Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world" auction from June 23, 2020 has already started, and will run all the way through August 2, 2020. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium of 25%.