Lot 6400

Stahlhelm M 35 der Kriegsmarine mit beiden Abzeichen und Tarnanstrich

German Historical Collectibles from 1919 onwards | A82r | Live auction | 115 Lots

Grünbrauner Tarnanstrich mit sichtlichen Gebrauchsspuren, zu ca. 70 % erhaltenem Adler- und zu ca. 70 % erhaltenem Nationalschild, Schlagstempelung "SE64" und "4498". Es wurde nach 1945 (Kriegssouvenir?) die Zahl 69 und ein Hakenkreuz auf dem Stahlhelm angebracht. Innenfutter M 31 mit tragebedingten Fehlstellen. Neuzeitlicher Kinnriemen.

Condition: II - III

Questions about the lot?

The post-auction sales to our "German Historical Collectibles from 1919 onwards" auction from May 29, 2020 has already started, and will run all the way through July 12, 2020. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium of 25%.