Lot 3455

A carbine 71, V.C.S. Suhl

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms | A82s | Live auction | 116 Lots

Starting Price € 900

Login

Kal. 11,15x60R, Nr. 4995, nummerngleich inkl. Schrauben. Lauf leicht narbig. Laufwurzel gemarkt "Reichsadler / VCS SUHL". Fertigung 1877. Bayerische Abnahme. Treppen-Rahmenvisier skaliert bis 12. Lauf brüniert, Hülse und Beschläge dünn bräuniert, Schloss blank. Nussholzvollschaft mit Tragespuren, Schaftmarken erkennbar. Alle Teile Originalzustand, partiell Närbchen und fleckig. Durch behutsame Reinigung noch zu verbessern.WBK: Attention - For this gun we will need to obtain an export license for you, based on your import permit (if needed in your country) or through your firearms dealerCondition: II +

Questions about the lot?

The post-auction sales to our "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" auction from May 27, 2020 has already started, and will run all the way through July 12, 2020. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium of 25%.