Lot 3411

A Berdan II infantry rifle, Tula

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms | A82s | Live auction | 116 Lots

Starting Price € 1,500

Login

Kal. 10,75x58 R Berdan, Nr. 124410, nicht nummerngleich. Lauf rau. Treppen-Rahmenvisier, skaliert 4 -12. Hülsenkopf in Kyrilliza gemarkt. Rechts am Hülsenkopf "1878". Alle Metallteile blank. Dunkler Nussbaumschaft mit starken Gebrauchsspuren. Linke Kolbenseite mit runder Messingplakette. Beide Riemenbügel. Mit dabei lederner Trageriemen und passendes Tüllenbajonett mit Lederscheide. Länge 135 cm.WBK: Attention - For this gun we will need to obtain an export license for you, based on your import permit (if needed in your country) or through your firearms dealerCondition: III

Questions about the lot?

The post-auction sales to our "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" auction from May 27, 2020 has already started, and will run all the way through July 12, 2020. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium of 25%.