Lot 3261

A Menta pocket pistol

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms | A82s | Live auction | 116 Lots

Starting Price € 150

Login

Kal. 6,35 mm Brown., Nr. 4591, nummerngleich. Lauf matt. Sechsschüssig. Beschuss Krone/N. Fertigung um 1919. Links am Verschluss gemarkt "Menta 6,35". Originale Brünierung mit geringen patinierten Gebrauchsspuren. Schwarze Hartgummigriffschalen. Magazin. Dazu ein weinrotes Samttäschchen mit Monogramm.WBK: Attention - For this gun we will need to obtain an export license for you, based on your import permit (if needed in your country) or through your firearms dealerCondition: I - II

Questions about the lot?

The post-auction sales to our "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" auction from May 27, 2020 has already started, and will run all the way through July 12, 2020. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium of 25%.