Lot 9097

A case for the Princely Reussian Cross of Honour 3rd class with crown and swords

Orders and Military Collectibles until 1918 | O95m | Online auction | 566 Lots

Hammer price € 760

Rot bezogenes Etui mit Klappscharnier und Verschluss, auf dem Deckel golden aufgedrucktes Wappen, darunter die Abkürzung "R.E.K.III.m.Kr." sowie zwei gekreuzte Schwerter. Innen dunkelblauer Samt, im blauen Seidenfutter des Deckels der goldene Herstellerstempel "Bury & Leonhard Hofjuweliere Hanau". Stellenweise etwas berieben, Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Maße 9 x 6 x 2,5 cm.

The auction starts on Thursday, February 2, 2023 at 10 am (CET). The pre-sale view will take place from January 25 - 28, 2023 in our auction rooms at Bretonischer Ring 3 in 85630 Grasbrunn / Munich from 11 am to 5 pm (CET).