Lot 5849

Artillerist and wounded man

International Orders & Military Collectibles | A82m | Live auction | 905 Lots

Detaillierte Ganzfigur eines deutschen Unteroffiziers der Artillerie mit Lederhelm, feldgrauem Helmbezug, Waffenrock, Dienstglas, Säbel etc., an der Plinthe seitlich die Künstlersignatur "G. Deihle" (Gottlob Deihle, 1856 - 1933), hoher, schwarzer Steinsockel (leicht bestoßen). Dazu die Figur eines verwundeten, ausländischen Soldaten aus bronziertem Zink. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Höhe 34 und 29 cm.Condition: II Questions about the lot?

The auction includes 905 lots and starts on Thursday, May 28, 2020 at 10 am (CET). Lot no. 5001 - 5905. The pre-sale viewing will take place from May 21 - 24, 2020 from 2 to 6 pm (CET). However, the number of participants for both auction and viewing is limited due to Covid-19 restrictions and requires an appointment. Bring your favourite breathing mask! Prior to any visit please check our website - we'll update it as soon as the situation changes.