Lot 6400

Stahlhelm M 35 der Kriegsmarine mit beiden Abzeichen und Tarnanstrich

German Historical Collectibles from 1919 onwards | A82r | Live auction | 777 Lots

Grünbrauner Tarnanstrich mit sichtlichen Gebrauchsspuren, zu ca. 70 % erhaltenem Adler- und zu ca. 70 % erhaltenem Nationalschild, Schlagstempelung "SE64" und "4498". Es wurde nach 1945 (Kriegssouvenir?) die Zahl 69 und ein Hakenkreuz auf dem Stahlhelm angebracht. Innenfutter M 31 mit tragebedingten Fehlstellen. Neuzeitlicher Kinnriemen. Condition: II - III Questions about the lot?

The auction includes 779 lots and starts on Friday, May 29, 2020 at 10 am (CET). Lot no. 6001 - 6778. The pre-sale viewing will take place from May 21 - 24, 2020 from 2 to 6 pm (CET). However, the number of participants for both auction and viewing is limited due to Covid-19 restrictions and requires an appointment. Bring your favourite breathing mask! Prior to any visit please check our website - we'll update it as soon as the situation changes.