Lot 6001

A sabre for officers of the Reichsmarine

German Historical Collectibles from 1919 onwards | A82r | Live auction | 777 Lots

Hammer price € 740

Eigentumsstück. Leicht gekrümmte Steckrückenklinge mit Schör, an der Wurzel das Herstellerlogo "WKC" unter Ritterhelm. Vergoldetes Bügelgefäß mit reliefiertem Dekor, Löwenkopfknauf, terzseitiges Klappscharnier mit Ankersymbol, das quartsetige Klappscharnier gestempelt "12". Gelblicher Galalithgriff mit Drahtwicklung (locker). Die schwarze Lederscheide (berieben) mit verzierten Messingbeschlägen (zwei Halteklammern fehlen). Länge 93 cm. Condition: II Questions about the lot?

The auction includes 779 lots and starts on Friday, May 29, 2020 at 10 am (CET). Lot no. 6001 - 6778. The pre-sale viewing will take place from May 21 - 24, 2020 from 2 to 6 pm (CET). However, the number of participants for both auction and viewing is limited due to Covid-19 restrictions and requires an appointment. Bring your favourite breathing mask! Prior to any visit please check our website - we'll update it as soon as the situation changes.