Lot 5001

French safety helmet M 51 for tank crews

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | A94r | Live auction | 169 Lots

Steifer, lederartiger Korpus, khakifarben lackiert (alt aufgefrischt, berieben), steifer Nackenschirm mit braunem Lederpolster. Futter amerikanischer Art aus sternförmig verspannten Stoffbändern, Y-Kinnriemen aus Leder. Leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" auction from October 28, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through November 30, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.