Lot 1507

Two flintlock pistols similar to the M an 9 for the Gendarmerie des Ports et Arsenaux

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms | A94s | Live auction | 119 Lots

Glatte Messingläufe mit eiserner Schwanzschraube im Kaliber 16 mm. Glatte Steinschlösser mit eisernen Pfannen. Holzschäfte mit Messinggarnituren und eisernen Gürtelhaken sowie eisernen Ladestöcken. Länge je 26 cm. Eisenteile etwas patiniert, Schäfte leicht bestoßen, eine Pistole mit kleiner Fehlstelle an der Schlossbettung.

The post-auction sales to our "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" auction from October 24, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through November 30, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.