Lot 2703

Beretta Mod. 1915, Behörde

Fine Antique and Modern Firearms | A92s | Live auction | 104 Lots

Starting Price € 950

Countdown for bids : 2 days and 23 hours left

Login

Cal. 9mmGlisenti, SN. 8469, nummerngleich. Blanker Lauf. Siebenschüssig. Belg. Beschuss. Zwei Sicherungen. Links am Verschluss zweizeilig frühe Firmierung, Kaliber und Modell. Vorne am Rahmen inventarisiert mit "213". Rechts hinten am Rahmen gemarkt "PS" im Oval (Pubblica Sicurezza). Originale Brünierung, Verschluss pflaumenfarben, fleckig, am Rahmen partiell Tragespuren, fleckig. Dunkle Nussholzgriffschalen mit grober Fischhaut. Riemenöse. Magazin.

Condition: II + Questions about the lot?

The post-auction sales to our "Fine Antique and Modern Firearms" auction from May 18, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through June 30, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.