Lot 1084

A Nepalese tulwar with gilt scabbard, 18th/19th century

Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world | A92aw | Live auction | 103 Lots

Starting Price € 2,000

Login

Indischer Tulwar mit kräftig gekrümmter Rückenklinge. Das eiserne Gefäß mit Resten von floraler Goldtauschierung. Reich gravierte und ziselierte Scheide aus feuervergoldetem Kupferblech, schauseitig reliefierte Auflagen aus Silber und Besatz mit Korallen- und Türkiscarbochons. Länge 87 cm.

The post-auction sales to our "Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world" auction from May 17, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through June 30, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.