Lot 8314

A hunting hanger, probably French, 2nd half of the 18th century

Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world | O93aw | Online auction | 322 Lots

Leicht gekrümmte Keilklinge (fleckig, schartig), in der oberen Hälfte beidseitig geätzt, vergoldet und gebläut (berieben). Gefäß aus Messing (Vergoldungsspuren) mit teils durchbrochen gearbeitetem Rocaillendekor. Griff (locker) aus beschnitztem Bein. Länge 63 cm.

The auction starts on Tuesday, June 21, 2022 at 10 am (CET). The pre-sale view will take place from 15 - 18 June 2022 in our auction rooms at Bretonischer Ring 3 in 85630 Grasbrunn / Munich from 11 am to 5 pm (CET).