Lot 690

A Russian silver vodka beaker (flute), early 20th century

Works of Art, Antiquities, Asian and Russian Art | A92kua | Live auction | 888 Lots

Silber. Getreppter Hohlfuß. Schaftansatz mit reliefierter Blattzier. Sich nach oben weitende Wandung mit getriebenen Rocaillen. Punziert mit Pseudomarken (Stadtmarke St. Petersburg, Feingehalt "84" und Meistermarke "KF" in Kyrillisch). Höhe 15,5 cm, Gewicht 117,77 g.

Condition: I - II Questions about the lot?

The auction starts on Monday, May 16, 2022 at 10 am (CET). Lot no. 1 - 891. The pre-sale view will take place from 9 - 14 May 2022 in our auction rooms at Bretonischer Ring 3 in 85630 Grasbrunn / Munich from 11 am to 5 pm (CET).