Lot 668

A Caucasian niello belt, late 19th century

Works of Art, Antiquities, Asian and Russian Art | A92kua | Live auction | 888 Lots

Messing, versilberte Auflagen. Gürtel aus zehn rechteckigen Gliedern, mit einer zweiteiligen, geschweiften Schließe. Alle Teile mit applizierter Plakette mit nielliertem Rankenwerk auf punziertem Fond. Ungemarkt. Kleine Fehlstellen. Länge 76 cm.

The auction starts on Monday, May 16, 2022 at 10 am (CET). Lot no. 1 - 891. The pre-sale view will take place from 9 - 14 May 2022 in our auction rooms at Bretonischer Ring 3 in 85630 Grasbrunn / Munich from 11 am to 5 pm (CET).