Lot 1211

A French serving knife decorated with gemstones, 19th century

Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world | A92aw | Live auction | 285 Lots

Post-auction sale

Post-auction sale

Lange und dünne Stahlklinge mit quartseitig fein gravierter, zweizeiliger Inschrift in Französisch. Am Ansatz Pariser Herstellerstempel. Leicht konischer Griff aus Ebenholz, die Griff- und Klingenfassung aus vergoldetem Silber vollflächig mit farbigen Glas-Cabochons gefasst. Länge 49 cm.

The auction starts on Tuesday, May 17, 2022 at 10 am (CET). Lot no. 1001 - 1286. The pre-sale view will take place from 9 - 14 May 2022 in our auction rooms at Bretonischer Ring 3 in 85630 Grasbrunn / Munich from 11 am to 5 pm (CET).