Lot 1084

A Nepalese tulwar with gilt scabbard, 18th/19th century

Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world | A92aw | Live auction | 285 Lots

Post-auction sale

Post-auction sale

Indischer Tulwar mit kräftig gekrümmter Rückenklinge. Das eiserne Gefäß mit Resten von floraler Goldtauschierung. Reich gravierte und ziselierte Scheide aus feuervergoldetem Kupferblech, schauseitig reliefierte Auflagen aus Silber und Besatz mit Korallen- und Türkiscarbochons. Länge 87 cm.

The auction starts on Tuesday, May 17, 2022 at 10 am (CET). Lot no. 1001 - 1286. The pre-sale view will take place from 9 - 14 May 2022 in our auction rooms at Bretonischer Ring 3 in 85630 Grasbrunn / Munich from 11 am to 5 pm (CET).