Lot 11771

Three US-American and US-allied steel helmets in US-style, 1950s - 1980s

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | O91r | Online auction | 136 Lots

Graugrün lackierter US-Stahlhelm "Ground Troops Type I", in zwei Schichten zeitgenössisch lackiert (berieben, Rostspuren, kleine Dellen), schwarz beschriftet "Turner" sowie "Killer of Giants", graugrün lackierter Kunststoff-Innenhelm mit Innenausstattung. Dazu zwei ähnliche Helme, davon einer stark überarbeitet. Teilweise unvollständig, leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.