Lot 11693

Three French helmets, 1950s - 1970s

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | O91r | Online auction | 136 Lots

Fallschirmjäger-Trainingshelm Gueneau-Geno, orangefarben für Leitspringer. Dazu ein schwarzer Kunststoffhelm mit außenliegendem Stirnpolster und Ohrenklappen aus Leder mit integrierten Ohrmuscheln, Futter gestempelt "S / HCK-65 / 57 / 1960". Außerdem ein grüner Kunststoffhelm Typ 403 M3 (Socapex) der Luftwaffe mit Futter, ohne Kinnriemen. Teilweise leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.