Lot 11691

Three French steel helmets OTAN, 1950s - 1970s

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | O91r | Online auction | 136 Lots

Stahlhelm M 51 OTAN für die Polizei mit blauer Stahlglocke (berieben, Dellen) und Kunststoff-Innenhelm, datiert "1965". Dazu ein feldgraues Exemplar mit Tarnnetz und ein Helm für Fallschirmjäger. Unterschiedliche Varianten, jeweils mit Innenhelm und Kinnriemen. Teilweise leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren.
OTAN= Organisation du traité de l'Atlantique nord (französisch für NATO).

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.