Lot 11686

A steel helmet M 56/2, shot holes, 1970s - 1980s

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | O91r | Online auction | 136 Lots

Stahl, feldgrau lackiert (stark berieben, Rostspuren). Futter lose eingelegt. Durchschuss durch Glocke und Futter, stirnseitig mit 9 - 10 mm großem Eintritt und im Nacken mit Aussprengungen und Rissen und ca. 100 mm großem Austritt. Beschädigt, Altersspuren.
Seltenes Kuriosum.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.