Lot 11607

65 Elastolin and Lineol soldiers of the German army and Reichswehr with a navy flagbearer

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | O91r | Online auction | 136 Lots

Konvolut mit 65 Soldaten, Hausser-Elastolin/Lineol, 6/7 cm-Serie, 30er Jahre, Masseausführung; dabei ein Marinefahnenträger in weißer Uniform mit Hausser-Blechfahne, ein Motorradfahrer mit Masserädern WH590 (Laufrollen fehlen), Soldaten in verschiedenen Darstellungen, Funkergruppe (Antenne neu), sonst überwiegend Kämpfende. Insgesamt guter Zustand mit Spiel- und Altersspuren, einige Figuren restauriert bzw. farblich ausgebessert.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.