Lot 11528

A Lineol 1230 Flak cannon 8.8 cm in camouflage and a search light 840

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | O91r | Online auction | 136 Lots

Lineol, Blechausführung, 7 cm-Serie, 30er Jahre. Eine 8,8 cm-Flak,
mimikry, 1230, Gummireifen, mit abprotzbaren Fahrgestellen vorne und hinten, Abzug gut, Spindelmechanismus. Dazu ein Scheinwerfer auf hohem Sockel, Beleuchtung nicht geprüft, insgesamt guter Zustand mit Spiel- und Altersspuren, teils Farbfehler.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.