Lot 11235

Sterbebild (Radierung) eines Soldaten mit Rahmen aus Birkenholz, 2. Weltkrieg, 1942

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | O91r | Online auction | 136 Lots

Radierung bzw. Bleistiftzeichnung, teilw. farbig erhöht, Portrait eines im Osten gefallen Soldaten, rechts unten signiert 1942. Zeitgenössischer Rahmen aus Birkenholz. Maße Rahmen 74 x 54 cm, unter Glas, mit Aufhänger.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.