Lot 11234

Two print graphics of Wehrmacht soldiers, 1940s

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | O91r | Online auction | 136 Lots

Radierung von Hermann Kätelhön (1884 - 1940), handsignierter Probedruck, datiert 19.5.1940, Portrait mit Stahlhelm im Dreiviertelprofil (nach Einliefererangabe der Sohn des Künstlers). Dazu eine Lithographie "Die geballte Ladung" von Hermann Schardt. Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren. Maße 47 x 32,5 cm und 54 x 37,5 cm.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.