Lot 11226

A light helmet similar to M 35, German Reich or GDR, 1940s

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | O91r | Online auction | 136 Lots

Dunkelgrau lackierte Glocke aus Ersatzmaterial (Risse), an der Unterkante umlaufend eine eiserne Schiene ("06"), seitlich je ein Lüftungssieb. Ockerfarbenes Lederlaschenfutter (Risse) mit Größenstempel "56". Kinnriemen nur in Resten erhalten. Teilweise beschädigt, Altersspuren. Eventuell bei Feuerwehr verwendet. Sehr selten.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.