Lot 11015

A Chinese steel helmet M GK 80A, circa 1988

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | O91r | Online auction | 136 Lots

Stahl, olivgrün lackiert (leicht berieben). Futter aus Webgurt und Schaumgummi, textiler Kinnriemen. Nur leichte Gebrauchsspuren, nahezu ungetragen.

Condition: II + Questions about the lot?

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.