Lot 11012

A tailcoat of a royal official, 1st half of the 20th century

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | O91r | Online auction | 136 Lots

Feines schwarzes Wolltuch, goldene, reich reliefierte Knöpfe ("Superfins Paris") mit aufgelegter bekrönter Spiegelchiffre "LR" ("Leopoldus Rex"). Stehkragen und Ärmelaufschläge reich golden bestickt. Schwarzes Seidenfutter. Kleine Fehlstellen und Risse, Altersspuren. Sehr repräsentativ.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.