Lot 11011

Two Belgian steel helmets M 71, 1970s - 1980s

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | O91r | Online auction | 136 Lots

Feldgrau rau lackierter Helm, links ein Abzeichen in den belgischen Farben, gepolsterte Innenausstattung für Fallschirmjäger, textiler Kinnriemen mit Kinnschale. Dazu ein älterer Helm dieses Typs mit Tarnanstrich, Lederlaschenfutter und grünem Leder-Kinnriemen.
Glocken berieben, teilweise leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.