Lot 11010

A Belgian steel helmet for armoured forces/vehicles, 1950s - 60s

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | O91r | Online auction | 136 Lots

Helme britischer Form mit olivgrüner Raulackierung und seitlich einem lackierten Abzeichen in Form der belgischen Flagge. Innenausstattung mit dunkelbraunem Leder und Gummipolstern, elastischer textiler Kinnriemen. Teilweise leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.