Lot 11009

A Belgian/Dutch steel helmet M 26/31 of the police, circa 1926-39

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards | O91r | Online auction | 136 Lots

Schwarz lackierte Glocke (berieben, Rostspuren, in der Tragezeit nachlackiert), schwarzes Lederlaschenfutter (kleine Fehlstellen), Leder-Kinnriemen. Teilweise leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 onwards" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.