Lot 10217

A pair of U.S. Army officer's epaulettes, 2nd half of the 19th century

Orders & Military Collectibles until 1918 | O91m | Online auction | 102 Lots

Felder aus goldenem Gespinst, aufgelegte Metallchiffre auf rotem Tuchgrund, goldene Halbmonde und Fransenbehang, Knöpfe mit reliefiertem US-Adler. Futter (Risse) aus rotem Leder und violetter Seide, die Befestigungsspangen bezeichnet "Left" und "Right". Partiell leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles until 1918" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.