Lot 10210

Three-part propaganda poster, Leonid Breschnew, 1970s

Orders & Military Collectibles until 1918 | O91m | Online auction | 102 Lots

Mehrfarbiger Druck auf Papier. Portrait von Leonid Breschnew, Symbole von Landwirtschaft und Industrie, jubelnde Bevölkerung, kyrillische Beschriftung. Partiell leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren. Maße je 81 x 58 cm.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles until 1918" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.