Lot 10054

Seven jubilee military crosses 1848 - 1908 and ribbons

Orders & Military Collectibles until 1918 | O91m | Online auction | 102 Lots

Buntmetall, vergoldet. Schauseitig das Portrait Kaiser Franz Josephs I., rs. die Jahreszahlen 1848 - 1908. Unterschiedliche Prägequalität. Zwei am Dreiecksband. Dazu separat mehrere unterschiedliche Bänder auch zu anderen Auszeichnungen. Teilweise leicht beschädigt, Altersspuren.

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles until 1918" online auction from February 3, 2022 has already started, and will run all the way through March 20, 2022. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.