Lot 4010

Freikorps von Diebitsch - The Star of Malplaquet

Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919 | A90r | Live auction | 80 Lots

Vergoldeter, hohlgeprägter, mehrteiliger Bruststern nach Vorbild des Gardesternes mit zusätzlichen silbernen Schwertern. Die Rückenplatte mit vertikalem Nadelsystem und Herstellerpunze "P. Meybauer, Berlin".

The post-auction sales to our "Orders & Military Collectibles from 1919" auction from November 26, 2021 has already started, and will run all the way through December 23, 2021. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.