Lot 1192

A gemstone-decorated French serving knife, 19th century

Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world | A90aw | Live auction | 116 Lots

Lange und dünne Stahlklinge mit quartseitig fein gravierter, zweizeiliger Inschrift in Französisch. Am Ansatz Pariser Herstellerstempel. Leicht konischer Griff aus Ebenholz, die Griff- und Klingenfassung aus vergoldetem Silber vollflächig mit farbigen Glas-Cabochons gefasst. Länge 49 cm.

The post-auction sales to our "Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world" auction from November 23, 2021 has already started, and will run all the way through December 23, 2021. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.