Lot 1088

A Moroccan gold-inlaid nimcha, 19th century

Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world | A90aw | Live auction | 116 Lots

Leicht gekrümmte und beidseitig am Rücken gekehlte Klinge mit zweischneidiger Spitze. Auf der kurzen Fehlschärfe jeweils Schmiedemarke. Typisches (partiell beriebenes) goldtauschiertes Bügelgefäß aus Eisen. Zweifarbig emaillierte silberne Griffzwinge mit mächtigem Griff aus Rhinozeroshorn (minimal beschädigt). Vernähte lederbezogene Holzscheide. Länge 105 cm.

Attention: This lot can only be shipped within the European Union.

The post-auction sales to our "Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world" auction from November 23, 2021 has already started, and will run all the way through December 23, 2021. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.