Lot 1033

A Persian kard, 19th century

Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world | A90aw | Live auction | 116 Lots

Rückenklinge aus Damaststahl, etwas verputzt und schartig, terzseitig zwei eingeschlagene Schmiedemarken, die Klingenwurzel mit leicht beriebener Vergoldung. Griff aus grünlichem, marmoriertem Stein (kleiner Riss am oberen Ende). Lederne, grob vernähte Scheide mit Tragespuren. Länge 36 cm.

The post-auction sales to our "Antique Arms and Armour from all over the world" auction from November 23, 2021 has already started, and will run all the way through December 23, 2021. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.