Lot 489

A Italian bronze frame for miniatures, 16th/17th century

Works of Art, Asiatica, Antiquities | A90kua | Live auction | 380 Lots

Bronze mit schöner Alterspatina. Reich reliefierter, halbplastisch gearbeiteter Rahmen mit architektonischem und floralem Dekor. Am oberen Rand seitlich zwei Löwenköpfe. An Ober- und Unterseite zwei Ösen, die obere beschädigt. Maße 23 x 12,5 cm.

The post-auction sales to our "Works of Art, Asiatica, Antiquities" auction from November 22, 2021 has already started, and will run all the way through December 23, 2021. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.