Lot 480

Historischer Brautschmuck, Ungarn/Siebenbürgen, 17. Jhdt.

Works of Art, Asiatica, Antiquities | A90kua | Live auction | 380 Lots

Leinengefüttertes Stirnband mit Bezug aus dunklem Samt. Darauf montiert 17 Zierrosetten aus vergoldetem Messing mit fein gravierten, blattförmigen Anhängern. An den Enden zwei vernietete Befestigungsösen. Textilband stark verschlissen, an zwei Stellen gebrochen. Länge 53 cm.

The post-auction sales to our "Works of Art, Asiatica, Antiquities" auction from November 22, 2021 has already started, and will run all the way through December 23, 2021. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.