Lot 13

"The raid", Netherlands, mid 17th century

Works of Art, Asiatica, Antiquities | A90kua | Live auction | 380 Lots

Öl auf Leinwand. Darstellung einer dicht bewaldeten Straße. Darauf im Vordergrund ein Reiter mit Radschlosspistole, zwei flüchtende Reisende verfolgend. Im Hintergrund Lichtung mit berittenen Soldaten. Unsigniert. In hölzernem, teilvergoldetem Leistenrahmen. Maße 64 x 77 cm, mit Rahmen 78 x 90 cm.

The post-auction sales to our "Works of Art, Asiatica, Antiquities" auction from November 22, 2021 has already started, and will run all the way through December 23, 2021. Until then you can purchase all unsold lots at the starting price plus the buyers premium.