Lot 2694

A gold lacquered bronze Buddha, South East Asia

Works of Art, Antiquities | A80kua | Live auction | 194 Lots

Hohl gegossene Bronze mit Goldlackfassung. Darstellung eines sitzenden Buddhas mit fein ausgearbeiteter Lockenfrisur. Die Lackfassung stellenweise berieben, Bronzeoberflächen mit bräunlicher, teils grünlicher Patina. Höhe 21,5 cm.Zustand: II - Questions about the lot?

Day 2 of our live auction "Works of Art" includes 194 lots. The auction starts on Thursday, November 14, 2019 at 12:00 o'clock (lot no. 2525 - 2718). The pre-sale viewing will take place from Wednesday, 6.11. until Sunday, 10.11., and on Sunday, 17.11.2019 from 2 to 6 pm (CET).